2016-17 Women's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School Major
1 Lexi Gast full bio Lexi Gast Mid/Def Fr.   Havre de Grace, Md. / Havre de Grace HS Business Management
2 Nola Wesche full bio Nola Wesche Att Fr.   Auburn, N.H. / Pinkerton Academy Business Management
3 Kelly Young full bio Kelly Young Att. Fr.   Bayport, N.Y. / Bayport-Blue Point HS Business Management
4 Kali Ferguson full bio Kali Ferguson Att. Fr.   Edgewater, Md. / South River HS Business Management
5 Mikayla Sindel full bio Mikayla Sindel Def. So. 5-3 Brick, N.J. / Brick Memorial HS Accounting
6 Izzy Hanson full bio Izzy Hanson Def. Fr.   Hopkins, Minn. / Holy Family Catholic HS Business Management (Minor: Business Leadership & Business Marketing)
7 Micheala Ciciarelli full bio Micheala Ciciarelli Att. Jr. 5-4 Syracuse, N.Y. / Monroe Community College Business Management
8 Hailey Dobbins full bio Hailey Dobbins Def. So. 5-6 Syracuse, N.Y. / Syracuse University Business Management
9 Casey Gover full bio Casey Gover Att So. 5-4 Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright Elementary Education
10 Skye Bradley full bio Skye Bradley Mid So. 5-5 Louisville, Co. / Monarch HS Psychology (Minor: Biology)
11 Claire Murray full bio Claire Murray Att. Fr.   Hagerstown, Md. / St. Maria Goretti Business
12 Amanda Berger full bio Amanda Berger Att. Fr.   Owings, Md. / Northern HS Accounting
13 Kriston Guerra full bio Kriston Guerra Mid So. 5-0 Austin, Texas / Vandergrift HS Sports Management
14 Maren DiNenna full bio Maren DiNenna Def. Fr.   Hampstead, Md. / Hereford HS Elementary Education
15 Madeline Wnuk full bio Madeline Wnuk Mid. Fr.   Buffalo, N.Y. / St. Mary's HS Exercise Science
16 Gina Fader full bio Gina Fader Def Sr. 5-3 Levittown, N.Y. / Division Avenue HS Psychology (Minor: Criminology)
17 Sadie Michael full bio Sadie Michael Def/Mid So. 5-3 Sherwood Park, Canada / Archbishop Jordan Catholic HS Biology (Minor: Chemistry)
18 Kendall Holycross full bio Kendall Holycross Def So. 5-11 Sebastian, Fla. / Sebastian River HS Criminal Justice
19 Kristin Sternkopf full bio Kristin Sternkopf Att. Fr.   West Islip, N.Y. / Psychology (Minor: Criminology)  
20 Kaitlyn Stockstad full bio Kaitlyn Stockstad Def/Mid So. 5-7 Hicksville, N.Y. / Hicksville HS Biology
22 Bree Richards full bio Bree Richards Mid. Fr.   Adelaide, Australia / St Michael College Graphic Design
23 Caitlin Sabadish full bio Caitlin Sabadish Att Sr. 5-10 Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Cumberland Valley HS Criminal Justice (Minor: Sociology)
24 Jackie Kaderabek full bio Jackie Kaderabek Att. Fr.   Annapolis, Md. / Saint Mary's HS Business
25 Saffron Snethen full bio Saffron Snethen Mid Sr. 5-4 Mercer Island, Wash. / Mercer Island HS Psychology
26 Kali Cook-Grisewood full bio Kali Cook-Grisewood Att Sr. 5-3 Milford, N.J. / Delaware Valley Regional HS Human Resources & Business Management
27 Addison Foudray full bio Addison Foudray Mid Jr. 5-2 Warrenton, Va. / Kettle Run HS Criminal Justice and Computer Information Systems
28 Nicholle Galletti full bio Nicholle Galletti Mid/Def Sr. 5-2 Miami, Fla. / Miami Killian Senior HS Exercise Science
29 Kiara Burke full bio Kiara Burke Mid. Fr.   East Patchogue, N.Y. / Bellport HS Special Education
30 Brittany Barron full bio Brittany Barron Mid/Def Sr. 5-1 Mission Viejo, Calif. / Mission Viejo HS Exercise Science
31 Alyssa Fox full bio Alyssa Fox Def. Sr. 5-9 Salem, Ore. / West Salem HS Biology (Pre-Med)
32 Natalie Brust full bio Natalie Brust Def. Sr. 5-7 Lino Lakes, Minn. / Centennial HS Exercise Science
33 Emerald Barron full bio Emerald Barron Def/Mid Sr. 5-2 Mission Viejo, Calif. / Mission Viejo HS Biology (Minor: Chemistry & Math)
45 Samantha Thomson full bio Samantha Thomson GK So. 5-10 Coquitlam, Canada / Gleneagle Secondary Human Resource Management
99 Siena Miller full bio Siena Miller Goalie Fr.   Vail, Colo. / Battle Mountain HS Business Management