Top Stories
More Headlines

Video

View All Videos
Events
Fri Mar 22, 2019 2:00 PM
Baseball
at Chowan
Murfreesboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22, 2019 4:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
vs. No. 11 Limestone
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Fri Mar 22, 2019 7:00 PM
Men's Volleyball
vs. Limestone
Kornegay Arena (TSN on-air time 6:50 p.m.)
Sat Mar 23, 2019
Men's Outdoor Track and Field
at Florida Relays
Gainesville, Fla.
Sat Mar 23, 2019 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
vs. Converse
John Neal Walker Tennis Center
Sat Mar 23, 2019 12:00 PM
Baseball
at Chowan
Murfreesboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23, 2019 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Wingate
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Sat Mar 23, 2019 2:00 PM
Softball
vs. Lees-McRae
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Sat Mar 23, 2019 2:00 PM
Men's Volleyball
vs. North Greenville
Kornegay Arena (TSN on-air time 1:50 p.m.)
Sat Mar 23, 2019 2:00 PM
Baseball
at Chowan
Murfreesboro, N.C.
Results
Thu Mar 21, 2019 Final
Softball
at Coker
L, 5-1
Saleeby-Stokes Field | Hartsville, S.C.
Thu Mar 21, 2019 Final
Softball
at Coker
W, 6-2
Saleeby-Stokes Field | Hartsville, S.C.
Wed Mar 20, 2019 Final
Baseball
vs. Georgia College
W, 9-8
@ Lexington, S.C.
at Lexington County Baseball Stadium
Tue Mar 19, 2019 Final
Men's Volleyball
vs. Harvard
L, 3-0
Kornegay Arena (TSN on-air time 6:50 p.m.)
Sun Mar 17, 2019 Final
Softball
at Converse
W, 9-2
Tyger River Park | Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun Mar 17, 2019 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at Lees-McRae
W, 22-3
Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun Mar 17, 2019 Final
Softball
at Converse
L, 3-2
Tyger River Park | Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun Mar 17, 2019 Final
Baseball
at King (Tenn.)
W, 7-2
Bristol, Tenn.
Sat Mar 16, 2019 Final
Softball
at Limestone
W, 2-1
Babe Ruth Field | Gaffney, S.C.
Sat Mar 16, 2019 Final
Baseball
at King (Tenn.)
W, 9-5
Bristol, Tenn.
Sat Mar 16, 2019 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Erskine
W, 3-1
Due West, S.C.
Sat Mar 16, 2019 Final
Softball
at Limestone
W, 2-1
Babe Ruth Field | Gaffney, S.C.
Sat Mar 16, 2019 Final
Baseball
at King (Tenn.)
L, 6-3
Bristol, Tenn.
Sat Mar 16, 2019 Final
Men's Lacrosse
vs. North Greenville
W, 12-4
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Fri Mar 15, 2019 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
L, 3-2
Franklin Springs, Ga.
Thu Mar 14, 2019 Final
Men's Tennis
at Catawba
W, 4-3
Salisbury, N.C. | Rescheduled from Feb. 22
Thu Mar 14, 2019 Final
Women's Tennis
at Catawba
L, 7-0
Salisbury, N.C. | Rescheduled from Feb. 22
Wed Mar 13, 2019 Final
Softball
at Winston-Salem State
W, 10-9
Twin City Field | Winston-Salem, N.C.
Wed Mar 13, 2019 Final
Baseball
vs. Wingate
W, 2-0
Scarborough Field
Wed Mar 13, 2019 Final
Softball
at Winston-Salem State
W, 8-0
Twin City Field | Winston-Salem, N.C.
Tue Mar 12, 2019 Final
Baseball
vs. Wingate
L, 10-9
Scarborough Field
Tue Mar 12, 2019 2nd Round
Women's Golf
1st/5 Teams at Barton Intercollegiate
Wilson, N.C.
Mon Mar 11, 2019 Final
Women's Lacrosse
vs. No. 8 Rollins
L, 14-6
@ Sparks, Md.
Tierney Field - US Lacrosse National Headquarters
Mon Mar 11, 2019 1st Round
Women's Golf
1st/5 Teams at Barton Intercollegiate
Wilson, N.C.
Sun Mar 10, 2019 Final
Softball
vs. Millersville
W, 6-2
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Sun Mar 10, 2019 Final
Softball
vs. Millersville
W, 5-0
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Sat Mar 09, 2019 Final
Softball
vs. USC Aiken
W, 3-1
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Sat Mar 09, 2019 Final
Softball
vs. USC Aiken
W, 5-1
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Sat Mar 09, 2019 Final
Baseball
vs. Barton
W, 9-1
Scarborough Field
Sat Mar 09, 2019 Final
Men's Basketball
at No. 1 Emmanuel
L, 70-64
Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
Sat Mar 09, 2019 Final
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Florida Southern
W, 12-8
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Sat Mar 09, 2019 Final - 8 innings
Baseball
vs. Barton
L, 7-6
Scarborough Field
Fri Mar 08, 2019 Final
Men's Volleyball
vs. Lincoln Memorial
W, 3-1
Kornegay Arena (TSN on-air time 6:50 p.m.)
Fri Mar 08, 2019 Final
Baseball
vs. Barton
L, 8-5
Scarborough Field
Thu Mar 07, 2019 Final
Women's Basketball
at No. 1 Emmanuel (Ga.)
L, 77-64
Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
Wed Mar 06, 2019 Final
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Belmont Abbey
W, 17-12
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Tue Mar 05, 2019 Final
Men's Basketball
vs. No. 5 Erskine
W, 80-66
Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Tue Mar 05, 2019 Final
Baseball
vs. Newberry
W, 22-8
Scarborough Field
Tue Mar 05, 2019 Final
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Walsh
W, 11-3
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Mon Mar 04, 2019 Final
Women's Basketball
vs. No. 5 Lees-McRae
W, 74-60
Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Sun Mar 03, 2019 Final
Men's Lacrosse
at Lees-McRae
W, 19-6
Boone, N.C. (Watauga High School)
Sat Mar 02, 2019 Final
Baseball
at Belmont Abbey
W, 15-12
Sat Mar 02, 2019 Final
Baseball
at Belmont Abbey
W, 4-1
Sat Mar 02, 2019 Final
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Southern Wesleyan
W, 20-2
@ Clemson, S.C.
LoConte Family Field - Clemson University
Sat Mar 02, 2019 Final
Men's Tennis
vs. Francis Marion
L, 4-3
John Neal Walker Tennis Center
Sat Mar 02, 2019 Final
Women's Tennis
vs. Francis Marion
L, 6-1
John Neal Walker Tennis Center
Fri Mar 01, 2019 Cancelled
Baseball
at Belmont Abbey
Fri Mar 01, 2019 Final - 2OT
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Saint Leo
L, 12-11
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Wed Feb 27, 2019 Final - 5 innings
Softball
at Wingate
L, 9-0
Wingate, N.C.
Wed Feb 27, 2019 Final
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Chowan
W, 19-2
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Wed Feb 27, 2019 Final
Softball
at Wingate
L, 3-1
Wingate, N.C.
Tue Feb 26, 2019 Final
Men's Basketball
at Erskine
W, 62-57
Due West, S.C.
Tue Feb 26, 2019 Final
Women's Basketball
at Erskine
L, 73-69
Due West, S.C.
Tue Feb 26, 2019 Final
Men's Tennis
at No. 15 N.C. Wesleyan
L, 5-4
Rocky Mount, N.C.
Tue Feb 26, 2019 Final
Women's Tennis
at N.C. Wesleyan
L, 5-4
Rocky Mount, N.C.
Tue Feb 26, 2019 2nd Round
Women's Golf
12th/21 Teams at Battle at Hilton Head Island
Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon Feb 25, 2019 Final
Baseball
vs. Limestone
W, 8-3
Scarborough Field (TSN On-Air Time 1:50 P.M.)
Mon Feb 25, 2019 1st Round
Women's Golf
T-10th/21 Teams at Battle at Hilton Head Island
Hilton Head, S.C.
Sun Feb 24, 2019 Final
Baseball
vs. Limestone
W, 12-7
Scarborough Field (TSN On-Air Time 3:50 P.M.)
Sun Feb 24, 2019 Cancelled
Softball
at Augusta
Sun Feb 24, 2019 Final
Baseball
vs. Limestone
W, 10-1
Scarborough Field (TSN On-Air Time 12:50 P.M.)
Sun Feb 24, 2019 Cancelled
Softball
at Augusta
Sat Feb 23, 2019 Final
Men's Basketball
vs. North Greenville
W, 77-51
Kornegay Arena (TSN on-air time 3:50 p.m.)
Sat Feb 23, 2019 Cancelled
Softball
at Anderson (S.C.)
Sat Feb 23, 2019 Final
Women's Basketball
vs. North Greenville
W, 62-52
Kornegay Arena (TSN on-air time 1:50 p.m.)
Sat Feb 23, 2019 Final
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Wingate
W, 14-7
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Sat Feb 23, 2019 Cancelled
Softball
at Anderson (S.C.)
Sat Feb 23, 2019 Final
Men's Lacrosse
at Queens
L, 10-8
Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Feb 23, 2019 Postponed
Men's Tennis
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Hickory, N.C.
Sat Feb 23, 2019 Postponed
Women's Tennis
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Hickory, N.C.
Fri Feb 22, 2019 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Queens
L, 3-2
Charlotte, N.C.
Wed Feb 20, 2019 Final
Men's Volleyball
vs. Coker
L, 3-2
Kornegay Arena (TSN on-air time 7:20 p.m.)
Wed Feb 20, 2019 Final
Women's Basketball
vs. Belmont Abbey
L, 59-52
Kornegay Arena (TSN on-air time 5:20 p.m.)
Wed Feb 20, 2019 Final - 2OT
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Coker
W, 16-15
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
View Full Composite
#UMOTROJANS

Trojans Social Stream

Instagram

    Student-Athlete Spotlight

    Female Student-Athleteof the week

    SoftballMallory Ratcliff is the UMO Female team of the Week for the week of March 18-24, 2019.Learn More

    Male Student-Athleteof the week

    Pablo Safont Ferrer - Men's TennisPablo Safont Ferrer is the UMO Male Athletes of the Week for the week of March 18-24, 2019.Learn More

    Female Scholar-Athleteof the month

    Siena Miller - Women's LacrosseSiena is the UMO Female Scholar-Athlete of the Month for February.Learn More

    Male Scholar-Athleteof the month

    Martin Bayles - Men's Track & FieldMartin Bayles is the UMO Male Scholar-Athlete of the Month for February.Learn More