Top Stories
More Headlines

Video

View All Videos
Events
Sat Mar 25, 2017
Women's Track & Field (Outdoor)
Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational
Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Mar 25, 2017
Men's Track & Field (Outdoor)
Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational
Lynchburg, Va.
Mon Mar 27, 2017
Women's Golf
UNCP - SUNOCO - 1st Round
Wallace, N.C. (Hosted by UNC Pembroke)
Mon Mar 27, 2017
Men's Golf
Lander Bearcat Golf Classic - 36 Holes
Greenwood, S.C. (Hosted by Lander University)
Tue Mar 28, 2017
Women's Golf
UNCP - SUNOCO - 2nd Round
Wallace, N.C. (Hosted by UNC Pembroke)
Tue Mar 28, 2017
Men's Golf
Lander Bearcat Golf Classic
Greenwood, S.C. (Hosted by Lander University)
Tue Mar 28, 2017 2:00 PM
Men's Tennis
Wingate
John Neal Walker Tennis Center
Tue Mar 28, 2017 2:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Wingate
John Neal Walker Tennis Center
Tue Mar 28, 2017 5:00 PM
Baseball
Francis Marion
Scarborough Field
Wed Mar 29, 2017 4:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Chowan
Ray McDonald, Sr. Track and Field/Lacrosse Complex
Results
Sat Mar 25, 2017 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at Lees-McRae
W, 27-1
Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat Mar 25, 2017 Final
Baseball
North Greenville
W, 7-3
Scarborough Field
Sat Mar 25, 2017 Final
Softball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
L, 3-0
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field (Game 2)
Sat Mar 25, 2017 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Limestone
L, 3-0
Gaffney, S.C.
Sat Mar 25, 2017 Final - 6 innings
Softball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
W, 8-0
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field (Game 1)
Sat Mar 25, 2017 Final
Baseball
North Greenville
W, 1-0
Scarborough Field
Sat Mar 25, 2017 Final - OT
Men's Lacrosse
North Greenville
W, 5-4
Ray McDonald, Sr. Track and Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sat Mar 25, 2017 Final
Women's Tennis
at Converse
W, 7-2
Fri Mar 24, 2017 Final
Men's Volleyball
at North Greenville
W, 3-0
Tigerville, S.C.
Fri Mar 24, 2017 Final
Baseball
North Greenville
W, 2-1
Scarborough Field
Fri Mar 24, 2017 Final
Softball
Erskine
L, 2-0
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field (Game 2)
Fri Mar 24, 2017 Final
Softball
Erskine
W, 4-1
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field (Game 1)
Fri Mar 24, 2017 Final
Men's Tennis
at Limestone
L, 5-4
Gaffney, S.C.
Fri Mar 24, 2017 Final
Women's Tennis
at Limestone
L, 6-3
Gaffney, S.C.
Tue Mar 21, 2017 Final
Baseball
Virginia State
W, 13-4
Scarborough Field
Mon Mar 20, 2017 Final
Baseball
vs. Armstrong State
W, 5-2
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Mar 18, 2017 Final
Baseball
at Pfeiffer
W, 17-10
Sat Mar 18, 2017 Final - 5 innings
Softball
at Southern Wesleyan
W, 11-3
Central, S.C. (Game 2)
Sat Mar 18, 2017 Final - 9 innings
Baseball
at Pfeiffer
W, 5-2
Misenheimer, N.C.
Sat Mar 18, 2017 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Erskine
W, 3-0
Due West, S.C.
Sat Mar 18, 2017 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Limestone
L, 10-9
Ray McDonald, Sr. Track and Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sat Mar 18, 2017 Final - 5 innings
Softball
at Southern Wesleyan
L, 13-1
Central, S.C. (Game 1)
Sat Mar 18, 2017 Final
Men's Lacrosse
at Belmont Abbey
L, 16-4
Belmont, N.C.
Sat Mar 18, 2017 Final
Men's Tennis
vs. Indiana-East
W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat Mar 18, 2017 Final
Women's Tennis
vs. Indiana-East
W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri Mar 17, 2017 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
W, 3-1
Franlkin Springs, GA
Fri Mar 17, 2017 Final
Baseball
at Pfeiffer
W, 7-5
Fri Mar 17, 2017 Final
Softball
at North Greenville
L, 3-1
Tigerville, S.C. (Game 2)
Fri Mar 17, 2017 Final
Men's Tennis
vs. Edinboro
W, 8-1
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri Mar 17, 2017 Final
Women's Tennis
vs. Edinboro
L, 6-3
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri Mar 17, 2017 Final
Softball
at North Greenville
W, 2-1
Tigerville, S.C. (Game 1)
Thu Mar 16, 2017 Final - 5 innings
Softball
at Pfeiffer
L, 8-0
Misenheimer, N.C. (Game 2)
Thu Mar 16, 2017 Final - 8 innings
Softball
at Pfeiffer
L, 7-6
Misenheimer, N.C. (Game 1)
Tue Mar 14, 2017 Final
Baseball
Franklin Pierce
W, 7-4
Scarborough Field
Tue Mar 14, 2017 Final
Men's Tennis
at East Carolina
L, 7-0
Greenville, N.C.
Sun Mar 12, 2017 Final
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Rollins
W, 7-6
@ Savanah, Ga. (Daffin Park)
Sun Mar 12, 2017 Final
Women's Lacrosse
East Stroudsburg
L, 12-6
Ray McDonald, Sr. Track and Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sat Mar 11, 2017 Final
Baseball
at King (Tenn.)
W, 6-0
Fri Mar 10, 2017 Final
Softball
vs. Tusculum
L, 4-3
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
St. Augustine, Fla. (Game 2)
Fri Mar 10, 2017 Final
Softball
vs. Tusculum
L, 4-3
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
St. Augustine, Fla. (Game 1)
Fri Mar 10, 2017 Final
Baseball
at King (Tenn.)
W, 4-1
Fri Mar 10, 2017 Final
Baseball
at King (Tenn.)
W, 9-3
Thu Mar 09, 2017 Final
Softball
at Rollins
L, 5-2
Winter Park, Fla. (Game 2)
Thu Mar 09, 2017 Final
Softball
at Rollins
L, 9-2
Winter Park, Fla. (Game 1)
Wed Mar 08, 2017 Final - 10 innings
Baseball
Wingate
W, 10-6
Scarborough Field
Wed Mar 08, 2017 Final
Men's Lacrosse
at Lake Erie
L, 7-5
Painsville, Ohio
Tue Mar 07, 2017 Final - 5 innings
Softball
at Flagler
L, 9-1
St. Augustine, Fla. (Game 2)
Tue Mar 07, 2017 Final
Baseball
Wingate
L, 6-1
Scarborough Field
Tue Mar 07, 2017 Final
Softball
at Flagler
L, 6-2
St. Augustine, Fla. (Game 1)
Tue Mar 07, 2017 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at North Greenville
W, 13-6
Tigerville, S.C.
Mon Mar 06, 2017 Final - 5 innings
Softball
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
L, 8-0
Daytona Beach, Fla. (Game 2)
Mon Mar 06, 2017 Final
Softball
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
W, 6-2
Daytona Beach, Fla. (Game 1)
Sat Mar 04, 2017 Final
Softball
Belmont Abbey
W, 5-2
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field (Game 2)
Sat Mar 04, 2017 Final
Baseball
Barton
W, 9-2
Scarborough Field
Sat Mar 04, 2017 Final
Softball
Belmont Abbey
W, 6-5
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field (Game 1)
Sat Mar 04, 2017 Final - OT
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Mercyhurst
W, 8-7
@ Sparks, Md.(Tierney Field)
Sat Mar 04, 2017 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Tiffin
L, 13-8
Ray McDonald, Sr. Track and Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sat Mar 04, 2017 Final - 7 innings
Baseball
Barton
W, 3-0
Scarborough Field
Sat Mar 04, 2017 Final
Men's Volleyball
Pfeiffer
W, 3-0
Kornegay Arena
Sat Mar 04, 2017 Final
Men's Tennis
Erskine
W, 8-1
John Neal Walker Tennis Center
Sat Mar 04, 2017 Final
Women's Tennis
Erskine
L, 5-4
John Neal Walker Tennis Center
Fri Mar 03, 2017 Final
Men's Volleyball
Belmont Abbey
W, 3-1
Kornegay Arena
Fri Mar 03, 2017 Final
Baseball
Barton
W, 8-7
Scarborough Field
Fri Mar 03, 2017 Final
Men's Tennis
Emmanuel (Ga.)
W, 9-0
John Neal Walker Tennis Center
Fri Mar 03, 2017 Final
Women's Tennis
Emmanuel (Ga.)
L, 7-2
John Neal Walker Tennis Center
Thu Mar 02, 2017 Final
Women's Basketball
vs. King (Tenn.)
L, 78-67
@ Gaffney, S.C.
ConfCarolinas Tourney Semifinals at Limestone
Tue Feb 28, 2017 Final
Men's Basketball
at Barton
L, 84-68
Tue Feb 28, 2017 Final
Baseball
at Saint Augustine's
W, 11-1
Tue Feb 28, 2017 Final
Men's Tennis
at Pfeiffer
W, 6-3
Misenheimer, N.C.
Tue Feb 28, 2017 Final
Women's Tennis
at Pfeiffer
W, 7-2
Misenheimer, N.C.
Mon Feb 27, 2017 Final
Women's Basketball
Erskine
W, 83-77
ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
Mon Feb 27, 2017 Final
Baseball
Lake Erie
W, 5-2
Scarborough Field
Sun Feb 26, 2017 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Lincoln Memorial
W, 3-2
Harrogate, Tenn.
Sun Feb 26, 2017 Final
Softball
vs. Catawba
L, 7-4
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Spartanburg, S.C. (Game 1)
Sat Feb 25, 2017 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Lewis
L, 3-0
Romeoville, Ill.
Sat Feb 25, 2017 Final - 2OT
Women's Lacrosse
Lenoir-Rhyne
L, 9-8
Ray McDonald, Sr. Track and Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sat Feb 25, 2017 Final
Baseball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
W, 16-2
Scarborough Field
Sat Feb 25, 2017 Final
Softball
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
L, 7-2
@ Duncan, S.C.
Spartanburg, S.C. (Game 2)
Sat Feb 25, 2017 Final
Men's Lacrosse
Florida Tech
W, 13-11
Ray McDonald, Sr. Track and Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sat Feb 25, 2017 Final
Baseball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
W, 3-0
Scarborough Field
Sat Feb 25, 2017 Final
Men's Tennis
at North Greenville
W, 6-3
Taylors, S.C.
Sat Feb 25, 2017 Final
Women's Tennis
at North Greenville
W, 5-4
Taylors, S.C.
Sat Feb 25, 2017 Final
Softball
vs. Wingate
L, 4-3
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Spartanburg, S.C. (Game 1)
Fri Feb 24, 2017 Final
Men's Basketball
Barton
W, 63-53
Kornegay Arena
Fri Feb 24, 2017 Final
Women's Basketball
Barton
W, 83-80
Kornegay Arena
Fri Feb 24, 2017 Final
Softball
vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.)
W, 4-2
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Spartanburg, S.C. (Game 1)
Fri Feb 24, 2017 Final
Baseball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
W, 10-3
Scarborough Field
Fri Feb 24, 2017 Final
Men's Tennis
at Southern Wesleyan
W, 8-1
Central, S.C.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 Final
Women's Tennis
at Southern Wesleyan
L, 5-4
Central, S.C.
View Full Composite
#UMOTROJANS

Trojans Social Stream

Instagram

    Student-Athlete Spotlight

    Female Student-Athleteof the week

    Shania Riffle - Women's Track & FieldShania Riffle is the UMO Female Athlete of the Week for the week of March 20-26, 2017.Learn More

    Male Student-Athleteof the week

    Guillermo Rendon-AlcalaGuillermo Rendon-Alcala is the UMO Male Athlete of the Week for the week of March 20-26, 2017.Learn More

    Female Scholar-Athleteof the month

    China Marshall - Women's BasketballChina Marshall is the UMO Female Scholar-Athlete of the Month for March.Learn More

    Male Scholar-Athleteof the month

    Sherzod Akramov - Men's TennisSherzod Akramov is the UMO Male Scholar-Athlete of the Month for March.Learn More